Thank you to all of our wonderful sponsors, participants, and volunteers!

2015 Hokie Cow Classic Scholarship Recipients
First Flight Second Flight Championship Fight
First Place

DASC Orange
66


Joe Lineweaver
Mike McGilliard
Ron Pearson
First Place

VA Farm Bureau
70


Norman Cook
Mike Harris
Dennis Jones
Larry Mustard
First Place

Zinpro
62


Frank Janicki
Harold Smith
Jeff Tyson
Steve Wolfgang
Second Place

Commodity Specialists
67


Stan Burnette
Mike Krusenklaus
Brian McArthur
Wayne Spady
Second Place

Feed Components
71


Bennett Cassell
Kristy Daniels
Frank Gwazdauskas
Second Place

Boehringer Ingelheim
63

Dick Bailey
Tony Hutchins
Aaron Lucas
Terry Swecker
 Third Place

DFA Orange
69


Jerry Henderson
Bob Shipley
Hubert Bowman
Mike Giles
Third Place

DSM/Southern States
74


Garrett Hodges
Daniel LaPrade
Bob Webb
David Cox
Third Place

First Bank & Trust
63


Charles Childress
Harold Dill
George Taylor
Ryan Sypniewski
Fourth Place

Select Sire Power
70


Steve Purrow
Jeff Wall
Terry Slusher
Norm Vincel
Fourth Place

Cooperative Milk/DFA Maroon
81


Jim Huffard
Michael Myatt
Casey Phillips
John Raimonde
Fourth Place

Family Insight
65


Joe Brislin
Rick Pinkerton
Ricky Pinkerton
Nicholas Ptacek
Fifth Place

Exchange Milling
71


Jeremy Walpner
Johnny Stump
Dwayne Hodges
Dennis Hodges
 
Fifth Place

DASC Maroon
81


Mike Barnes
Neal Boyd
David Ford
Katharine KNowlton
Fifth Place

Walmark Farms
67

Norman Eaker
Mark Wagner
Jimmy Woodford
Matthew Woodford

Platinum Sponsors

Dairy Farmers of America

Maryland and Virginia Milk Producers

 

Gold Sponsors

Feed Components

 

Silver Sponsors

Farm Bureau of Virginia

Phibro Animal Health

 

Teams

Boehringer Ingelheim    

Commodity Specialists Company

Cooperative Milk Producers Association

DSM/Southern States

Exchange Milling Company, Inc.

Family Insight

First Bank & Trust

Select Sire Power

Walmark Farms

Zinpro

 

Hole Sponsors

Down Home Nutrition, LLC

Jones Family Farm

Dick & Ann Saacke

Virginia Academy of Food Animal Practitioners

Zinpro

 

Beverage Cart

Joe Lineweaver

 

Donors

Scott & Jane Carr

C. Randolph Gardner, Jr.

Inn at Virginia Tech

Chuck & Ann Miller

Ray Nebel

The Pete Dye River Course of Virginia Tech

Shelor Motor Mile

Imogene Teel

 

 

Individual Awards:

Long Drives 
#10 White/Blue:
Mike Krusenklaus 
                       
 #10 Red/Gold: Mike McGilliard 


Closet to Pin
#3 David Ford
#7 Jeff Wall
#11 Frank Gwazdauskas
 #15 Norman Eaker

Longest Putt  
#9 Frank Gwazdauskas
#18  Kristy Daniels